Is ASDA Extra Special Sweet Red Peppers Stuffed with Feta Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Sweet Cherry Red Peppers (34%) [Water, Red Peppers, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Feta Cheese PDO (11%) [Ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk], Mizithra Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (9%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (4%), Garlic Powder, Basil, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum) For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check ASDA Extra Special Sweet Red Peppers Stuffed with Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Sweet Red Peppers Stuffed with Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingSalad Topping