Is ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g Pescatarian?
Description
Finely sliced oven-baked dry-cured ham offers a mild salty, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, breakfast dishes, pizzas and charcuterie boards, customers note consistent thin slicing, reliable flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and presentation.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Finely sliced oven-baked dry-cured ham offers a mild salty, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, breakfast dishes, pizzas and charcuterie boards, customers note consistent thin slicing, reliable flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and presentation.
Ingredients
Pork (96%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Salt, Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Dextrose, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Diphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Flavourings
Check ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


