Is ASDA Free From 4 Triple Chocolate Caramel Brownies Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Salted Caramel (22%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring (contains Caffeine), Colour (Carotenes)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Flavouring], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Free From 4 Triple Chocolate Caramel Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 4 Triple Chocolate Caramel Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Cookie · Slice


