Is ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes Gluten Free?
Description
Six mini tarts with assorted sweet fillings offering varied fruity flavors and a balance of syrupy centers and rich, crumbly pastry; textures range from crisp edges to softer centers. Commonly eaten as afternoon snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note fruitiness and convenient single-serve portions for casual gatherings.
Description
Six mini tarts with assorted sweet fillings offering varied fruity flavors and a balance of syrupy centers and rich, crumbly pastry; textures range from crisp edges to softer centers. Commonly eaten as afternoon snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note fruitiness and convenient single-serve portions for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Palm Oil, Raspberry Jam (12%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Apricot Jam (12%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Apricot Purée, Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Curcumin)], Blackcurrant Jam (12%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Purée, Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Apple Purée, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Maize Flour, Egg, Sugar Beet Fibre, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Calcium Carbonates), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fatty Acids .
Check ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JUST TART CHERRY NO ADDED SUGAR 100% RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
ORIGINAL TART CHERRY JUICE SWEETENED WITH A HINT OF APPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ORIGINAL
Kroger Strawberry Jam Made From Sun Ripened Strawberries
NO SUGAR ADDED TART CHERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TART CHERRY
ASDA Free From Free From by Red Pesto 190g
Where to buy
ASDA Free From 6 Assorted Jam Tart Cakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


