Is ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- stabilised cream filling
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stabilised Cream Filling (59%) [Whipping Cream (Milk) (71%), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate)], Chocolate Sauce (21%) [Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate (24%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Egg, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Rice Flour, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Inulin, Iodised Salt [Salt, Sodium Iodide]
Check ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


