Is ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads Squares 150g Dairy Free?
Description
Deep, rich sweetness combines with chewy, slightly crumbly clusters and contrasting crunchy bits for a mixed-texture treat often eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or casual sharing item. Reviewers commonly note satisfying richness, variable chunk size, and occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins when commenting on taste and mouthfeel and texture.
Description
Deep, rich sweetness combines with chewy, slightly crumbly clusters and contrasting crunchy bits for a mixed-texture treat often eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or casual sharing item. Reviewers commonly note satisfying richness, variable chunk size, and occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins when commenting on taste and mouthfeel and texture.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (28%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Sultanas (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Pink Marshmallow (5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red)], Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads Squares 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads Squares 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads Squares 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


