Is ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stabilised Cream Filling (59%) [Whipping Cream (Milk) (71%), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate)], Chocolate Sauce (21%) [Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate (24%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Egg, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Rice Flour, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Inulin, Iodised Salt [Salt, Sodium Iodide]
Check ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


