Is ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g Dairy Free?
Description
Smooth, savory granules dissolve into a glossy, medium-thick gravy with a mild, balanced flavor. Commonly used to accompany roasts, mashed potatoes and Yorkshire puddings, it reheats and mixes easily. Customer comments highlight simple preparation, reliable consistency and pleasant taste, while a few reviewers mention preferring stronger seasoning or extra seasoning.
Description
Smooth, savory granules dissolve into a glossy, medium-thick gravy with a mild, balanced flavor. Commonly used to accompany roasts, mashed potatoes and Yorkshire puddings, it reheats and mixes easily. Customer comments highlight simple preparation, reliable consistency and pleasant taste, while a few reviewers mention preferring stronger seasoning or extra seasoning.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
McCormick Simply Better Gravy Beef - 12 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


