Is ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g Oat Free?
Description
Smooth, savory granules dissolve into a glossy, medium-thick gravy with a mild, balanced flavor. Commonly used to accompany roasts, mashed potatoes and Yorkshire puddings, it reheats and mixes easily. Customer comments highlight simple preparation, reliable consistency and pleasant taste, while a few reviewers mention preferring stronger seasoning or extra seasoning.
Description
Smooth, savory granules dissolve into a glossy, medium-thick gravy with a mild, balanced flavor. Commonly used to accompany roasts, mashed potatoes and Yorkshire puddings, it reheats and mixes easily. Customer comments highlight simple preparation, reliable consistency and pleasant taste, while a few reviewers mention preferring stronger seasoning or extra seasoning.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
McCormick Simply Better Gravy Beef - 12 Oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by Gravy Granules for Beef 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


