Is ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gluten Free Sponge Cake (9%) [Potato Starch, Egg, Sugar, Water, Egg White Powder, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt], Coconut Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Sorbitols), Oligofructose, Alcohol, Marsala Wine, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cocoa Dusting [Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Maize Starch], Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Coffee Powder, Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt .
Check ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


