Is ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gluten Free Sponge Cake (9%) [Potato Starch, Egg, Sugar, Water, Egg White Powder, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt], Coconut Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Sorbitols), Oligofructose, Alcohol, Marsala Wine, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cocoa Dusting [Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Maize Starch], Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Coffee Powder, Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt .
Check ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Italian Coffee Desserts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


