Is Free From By ASDA Porridge Oats 450g Dairy Free?
Description
Lightly nutty, mildly sweet flavor and a warm, creamy texture when cooked; often described as smooth but occasionally forming small lumps. Commonly used for hot breakfast porridge, overnight soaking, blending into smoothies, or as a baking base. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, easy portioning, and overall reliability across multiple batches.
Description
Lightly nutty, mildly sweet flavor and a warm, creamy texture when cooked; often described as smooth but occasionally forming small lumps. Commonly used for hot breakfast porridge, overnight soaking, blending into smoothies, or as a baking base. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, easy portioning, and overall reliability across multiple batches.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes
Check Free From By ASDA Porridge Oats 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From By ASDA Porridge Oats 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Free From By ASDA Porridge Oats 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


