Is ASDA Free From Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salted Caramel Sauce (5%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Thickeners (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Humectant (Glycerol), Gram Flour, Vegan Fudge (2%) [Sugar, Rice Drink [Water, Rice, Sunflower Oil, Salt], Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Flavouring, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel).
Check ASDA Free From Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Salted Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


