No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is ASDA Goat's Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Fat Soft Goat's Cheese (Pasteurised Goat's Milk) .

Check ASDA Goat's Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Goat's Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA Goat's Cheese | Spoonful