Is ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces (13%) [Chicken Breast Inner Fillet (97%), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt], Rice (13%), Yellow Peppers (8%), King Prawns (6%) [King Prawn (Penaeus vannamei) (Crustacean), Water, Salt], Diced Onions, Peas (4%), Red Peppers (3%), Kale, Chorizo (1%) [Pork Shoulder, Water, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Paprika, Dextrose, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Milk Protein, Garlic, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Black Pepper, Oregano], Tomato Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Herbs, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Turmeric, Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder .
Check ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Good & Balanced Chicken & King Prawn Paella is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


