Is ASDA Grated Four Cheese Blend 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- milk
- double gloucester cheese
- cheddar cheese
- mild coloured cheddar cheese
- pasteurised milk
- mozzarella cheese
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (40%), Mild Coloured Cheddar Cheese (40%) [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Carotenes)], Double Gloucester Cheese (9%) [Double Gloucester Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Carotenes)], Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (9%), Potato Starch
Check ASDA Grated Four Cheese Blend 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Grated Four Cheese Blend 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


