Is ASDA Greek Salad with Mixed Olives Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Mixed Olives (61%) [Pitted Green Halkidiki Olives, Pitted Black Kalamata Olives, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Feta Cheese (Ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk) (18%), Tomatoes (13%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano .
Check ASDA Greek Salad with Mixed Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Greek Salad with Mixed Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
ASDA Greek Salad with Mixed Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


