Is ASDA Chocolate Almond Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate [Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate], Milk Chocolate (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Butter Oil (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)], Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel], Almond (Nut) Pieces (5%), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Ground Vanilla Pods, Colour (Carotenes), * Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Chocolate Almond Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Almond Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Almond Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


