Is ASDA Honey Nut Corn Flakes Cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, slightly sweet flakes deliver a crunchy mouthfeel and light, toasted notes; consumers commonly eat the cereal with milk, as a snack, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional sogginess if left standing in liquid during extended soaking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Brown Sugar, Chopped Roasted Peanuts (8%), Sugar, Honey (1%), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Malted Barley Extract, Vitamin and Mineral Mix [Iron, Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12] .

Check ASDA Honey Nut Corn Flakes Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Honey Nut Corn Flakes Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping