Is ASDA Indian Pickle Tray Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
lime, cotton seed oil, salt, mustard powder, sugar, spices, mustard seeds, fenugreek, acidity regulator (acetic acid), lime oil mayonnaise, water, rapeseed oil, cornflour, spirit vinegar, egg powder, yogurt (milk), white wine vinegar, mint, potassium sorbate), mango slices, onions, sugar cane vinegar, black onion seeds, red chillies
Check ASDA Indian Pickle Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Indian Pickle Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Indian Pickle Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Tray


