Is ASDA Limited Edition Chicken & 'Nduja Caesar on a Tomato Wrap Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unpasteurised milk
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cooked Chicken Breast (22%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Rice Starch, Salt], Caesar Dressing (16%) [Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Chives, Sugar, Anchovy (Engraulis encrasicolus) (Fish), Mustard Seeds, Parsley, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar], Water, 'Nduja Calabrese Meat Paste (5%) [Pork (63%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chilli Peppers, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Antioxidants (E301, E300), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E250)], Rocket (5%), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk) (4%), Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Cornflour, Raising Agents (E500, E450, E296), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Paprika, Dried Basil, Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Limited Edition Chicken & 'Nduja Caesar on a Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Limited Edition Chicken & 'Nduja Caesar on a Tomato Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


