Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Organic Carrots (29%), Organic Reconstituted Tomato Purée (16%), Organic Cooked Wholegrain Rice (15%) [Water, Organic Wholegrain Rice], Water, Organic Chicken (10%), Organic Butternut Squash (9%), Organic Onions, Organic Red Peppers (4%), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cloves
Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Vegetable & Chicken Curry with Rice 7+ Months 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


