Is ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Pilau Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, Peas, Turmeric, Onions, Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast , Corn Starch), Tomato Passata, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Tomato Paste, Sultanas, Lemon Juice, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Cornflour, Ginger Puree, Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Stabiliser (Pectins)
Check ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Post Fruity PEBBLES Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal, Crunchy 2 oz Individual Cup
Trader Joe's Curry Chicken Salad
Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Original, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
ASDA Little Kids Fruity Chicken Curry 4+ Years is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


