Is ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g Dairy Free?
Description
Granules produce a savory, meaty-flavored gravy with smooth, slightly thickened texture when reconstituted; commonly used to top roast dinners, potatoes and hot plates. Users note quick preparation, adjustable thickness and consistent pourability, while reviews sometimes mention varying intensity of flavor and occasional lumps if not fully stirred, according to reviewers.
Description
Granules produce a savory, meaty-flavored gravy with smooth, slightly thickened texture when reconstituted; commonly used to top roast dinners, potatoes and hot plates. Users note quick preparation, adjustable thickness and consistent pourability, while reviews sometimes mention varying intensity of flavor and occasional lumps if not fully stirred, according to reviewers.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Onion Powder, Flavouring (contains Wheat), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
Where to buy
ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


