Is ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g Gluten Free?
Description
Granules produce a savory, meaty-flavored gravy with smooth, slightly thickened texture when reconstituted; commonly used to top roast dinners, potatoes and hot plates. Users note quick preparation, adjustable thickness and consistent pourability, while reviews sometimes mention varying intensity of flavor and occasional lumps if not fully stirred, according to reviewers.
Description
Granules produce a savory, meaty-flavored gravy with smooth, slightly thickened texture when reconstituted; commonly used to top roast dinners, potatoes and hot plates. Users note quick preparation, adjustable thickness and consistent pourability, while reviews sometimes mention varying intensity of flavor and occasional lumps if not fully stirred, according to reviewers.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Onion Powder, Flavouring (contains Wheat), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
Where to buy
ASDA Gravy Granules for Meat 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


