Is ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
moonflower and lavender fragranced 2 in 1 biological laundry liquid contains amongst other 5-15% anionic surfactant, less than 5% soap, non-ionic surfactant and phosphonates, also contains enzymes, optical brighteners, benzisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, perfume, benzyl salicylate, coumarin and linalool
Check ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor
Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz
Dr Teal's Soaking Solution, Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender
Where to buy
ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


