Is ASDA Pimento Olives with Iberico Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ewe's milk
- iberico cheese
ewe's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green Manzanilla Pimento Stuffed Olives (75%) [Green Pitted Olives, Pimento (12%) [Pimento, Thickeners (Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Iberico Cheese (Cow's, Goat's and Ewe's Milk) (16%), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Garlic Flavouring [Garlic Extract, Olive Oil]
Check ASDA Pimento Olives with Iberico Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Pimento Olives with Iberico Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
ASDA Pimento Olives with Iberico Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


