Is ASDA Plant Based OMV! 4 Iced Christmas Cake Slices 205g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Sultanas (16%), Water, Ground Almonds (Nut) (8%), Raisins (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Glacé Cherries (5%) [Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fruit and Vegetable Extracts [Blackcurrants, Radish, Carrots], Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Brown Sugar [Brown Sugar, Molasses], Dates (2%), Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Golden Syrup, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Apricot Jam [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apricot Concentrate, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring], Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Orange Peel, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Tragacanth), Palm Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Peel, Spices, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Orange Oil, Thickener (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose)
Check ASDA Plant Based OMV! 4 Iced Christmas Cake Slices 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based OMV! 4 Iced Christmas Cake Slices 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


