Is ASDA Rogan Josh Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cumin, Garlic Puree, Ground Coriander, Ginger Puree, Salt, Paprika, Dried Onion, Onion Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Herbs, Ground Ginger, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Turmeric, Ground Cardamom, Cassia, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder, Ground Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Ground Fennel, Allspice, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Mace, Black Onion Seeds

Check ASDA Rogan Josh Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Rogan Josh Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep