Is ASDA Rogan Josh Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cumin, Garlic Puree, Ground Coriander, Ginger Puree, Salt, Paprika, Dried Onion, Onion Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Herbs, Ground Ginger, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Turmeric, Ground Cardamom, Cassia, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder, Ground Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Ground Fennel, Allspice, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Mace, Black Onion Seeds

Check ASDA Rogan Josh Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Rogan Josh Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep