Is ASDA Shave Gel 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-14m
- propylene glycol
- stearic acid
- glyceryl oleate
- +1 more
peg-14m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Oleate, Isobutane, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Parfum, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-14M, Hydroxypropylcellulose, CI 42090
Check ASDA Shave Gel 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Shave Gel 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Wilton Food Colors Gel Magenta Orange Teal Purple 4 Count - 1.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Shave Gel 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


