Is ASDA Shave Gel 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-14m
  • propylene glycol
  • stearic acid
  • glyceryl oleate
  • +1 more

peg-14m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Oleate, Isobutane, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Parfum, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-14M, Hydroxypropylcellulose, CI 42090

Check ASDA Shave Gel 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Shave Gel 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy