Is ASDA Simple to Cook Boneless Beef Ribs with Bourbon Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef rib
beef rib
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef Rib (80%), Bourbon BBQ Sauce Sachet (13%) [Sugar, Water, Molasses, Tomato Purée, Barley Malt Vinegar, Bourbon Whiskey, Honey, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, Cayenne Pepper], Water, Acetic Acid, Smoked Water, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Thyme .
Check ASDA Simple to Cook Boneless Beef Ribs with Bourbon Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Simple to Cook Boneless Beef Ribs with Bourbon Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Where to buy
ASDA Simple to Cook Boneless Beef Ribs with Bourbon Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


