Is ASDA Slow Cooked Gammon Shank with Toffee Apple Glaze Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Toffee Apple Sauce, Water, Sugar, Apple Puree, Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Tomato Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Corn Starch, Apples, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Mustard Seeds, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Chilli Powder, (Sodium Metabisulphite), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Potassium Metabisulphite)), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acetic Acid, Sodium Nitrite)

Check ASDA Slow Cooked Gammon Shank with Toffee Apple Glaze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Slow Cooked Gammon Shank with Toffee Apple Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySavoryTangy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich