Is ASDA Variety Crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE AND ONION FLAVOUR CRISPS: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Cheese and Onion Flavour Seasoning [Onion Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Flavouring]. READY SALTED CRISPS: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Sea Salt. SALT AND VINEGAR FLAVOUR CRISPS: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Salt and Vinegar Flavour Seasoning [Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetates), Salt, Sea Salt].

Check ASDA Variety Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Variety Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go