Is ASDA Variety Crisps Soy Free?
Ingredients
CHEESE AND ONION FLAVOUR CRISPS: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Cheese and Onion Flavour Seasoning [Onion Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Flavouring]. READY SALTED CRISPS: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Sea Salt. SALT AND VINEGAR FLAVOUR CRISPS: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Salt and Vinegar Flavour Seasoning [Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetates), Salt, Sea Salt].
Check ASDA Variety Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Variety Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Variety Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


