Is Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Almonds, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids (Citric Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose (A Non-nutritive Sweetener)
Check Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


