Is Ashgrove Cheese Crunchettes Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Culture), Anticaking Agent (460), Canola Oil, Natural Flavour And Seasoning (milk). Contains Milk.
Check Ashgrove Cheese Crunchettes Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashgrove Cheese Crunchettes Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Nugget


