Is Asia Green Garden Tom Yum Style Rice Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Rice, Onion (2%), Tomato (2%), Maltodextrin, Garlic Puree, Red Chilli, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Salt, Stabiliser, Guar Gum, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Dried Slippery Jack Mushrooms, Flavourings, Lime Leaf, Coriander Leaf, Dried Mushrooms, Dried Black Fungus Mushrooms, Colour: Paprika Extract, Galangal, Lemongrass, Coconut Milk Powder, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Cumin, Dried Ginger, Dried Porcini Mushrooms, Bird's Eye Chilli Powder, Ground Chilli, Ground White Pepper.

Check Asia Green Garden Tom Yum Style Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySourSavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch