Is Asia Specialties Sweet Chilli Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet-spicy dipping sauce with a glossy, viscous texture, commonly used for spring rolls, chicken, seafood, and as a glaze or stir-fry accent. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness with mild heat, convenient bottle dispensing, and versatility as a dip, marinade, or finishing sauce for fried and grilled dishes and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Red Chilli Paste (11%) (red Chillies, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Garlic Puree (garlic, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Salt. May Contain Peanuts, Nuts, And Sesame.

Check Asia Specialties Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothChunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep