Is ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO *, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


