Is ASIAN BLEND TRAIL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgar wheat
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
- soy sauce
- modified food starch and
- wasabi flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRACKER BLEND (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CHILI, GLUCOSE, CARAMEL, PAPRIKA AND FD&C YELLOW #6), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, SALT, BUTTER), SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE] SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), PEANUTS BLANCHED, PEANUTS SPANISH, (PEANUT OIL & SALT.) DRIED GREEN PEAS (PEAS, SALT, PALM OIL, FD&C YELLOW #5. & BLUE #1.), WASABI PEAS (GREEN PEAS, SALT, PALM OIL, WASABI FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C, YELLOW #5, & BLUE #1).
Check ASIAN BLEND TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN BLEND TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


