Is Asian Style Instant Noodle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat, soybean, sesame
- monosodium glutamate
- konjac starch
- soy sauce
- concentrated soy sauce
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle (49,6%): Wheat flour, Palm fat, Tapioca starch, Modified potato starch (1420), Salt, Sugar, Stabilizers: Sodium tripolyphosphate (4511), Guar gum (412); Raising Agents: Potassium carbonate (501i), Sodium carbonate (500i); Flavor enhancers: Monosodium glutamate (621), Disodium 5'- guanylate (627), Disodium 5'- inosinate (631); Artificial mushroom flavor, Chilli, Pepper, Turmeric. Stewed vegetarian mushroom pack (47,5%): Water, Konjac starch, Shiitake mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Palm oil, Soy sauce (Water, concentrated soy sauce (soybean meal, water), salt, sugar, flavor enhancers (Monosodium glutamate, Disodium 5'-guanylate, Disodium 5' - Inosinate), natural color (caramel), thickener (guar gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), artificial soy sauce flavor, preservative (sodium benzoate)), Sesame, Sugar, Modified corn starch (1422), Flavor enhancer: Monosodium glutamate (621); Salt, Soy bean oil, Chilli, Pepper. Dried vegetable pack (2,1%): Jelly ear mushroom (Auriculari auricula-judae), Carrot, Leek. Oil pack (0,8%): Black sesame oil, Palm oil, Leek, Artificial basil flavor, Antioxidant: Mixed tocopherols concentrate (306). EMM F/ Contains: Wheat, Soybean, Sesame. Thành phần: Vắt mì (49,6%): Bột mì, Dầu cọ, Tinh bột khoai mì, Tinh bột khoai tây biến tính (1420), Muối ăn, Đường, Chất ổn định: Natri tripolyphosphat (45 1i). Guar gum (412); Chất làm nổi: Kali carbonat (5011), Natri carbonat (500i); Chất điều vị. Bột ngọt (621), Dinatri 5’ - guanylat (627), Dinatri 5 - inosinat (631); Hương nấm, Ớt, Tiêu, Nghệ. Gói nấm chay (47,5%): Nước, Tinh bột Konjac, Nấm đông cô, Cà rốt, Hành tây, Dầu cọ, Nước tương (Nước, nước tương côn đặc (bã đậu nành, nước), muối ăn, đường, chất điều vị (bột ngọt, dinatri 5’ – guanylat, dinatri 5’ — inosinat), màu tự nhiên (caramen), chất làm dày (guar gum), chất điều chỉnh độ acid (acid citric), hương nước tương tổng hợp, chất bảo quản (natri benzoat)), Mè, Đường, Tinh bột bắp biến tính (1422), Chất điều vị: Bột ngọt (621); Muối ăn Dầu đậu nành, Ớt, Tiêu. Gói rau (2,1%): Nấm mèo (Auriculari auricula-judae), Cà rốt, Barô. Gói dầu (0,8%): Dầu mè đen, Dầu cọ, Barô, Hương húng quế, Chà chống oxy hóa: Vitamin E (306). số chúa: Lúa mì, đậu nành, Mề.
Check Asian Style Instant Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Style Instant Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Noodle · Dried


