Is Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- enzymes
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Asparagus, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion), Chef's Seasoning (Bell Peppers, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Spice Extractive).
Check Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


