Is Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- chicken
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Asparagus, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion), Chef's Seasoning (Bell Peppers, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Spice Extractive).
Check Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


