Is Asparagus cuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asparagus, Water, Salt
Check Asparagus cuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asparagus cuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asparagus cuts is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyBitterSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking


