Is ASPIRE, CALORIE BURNING DRINK, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • natural flavor
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, L CARNITINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CAFFEINE, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check ASPIRE, CALORIE BURNING DRINK, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go