Is Ass Kickin' Jalapeno Cheddar Peanuts (3 lb can) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial jalapeno flavor
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +1 more
natural & artificial jalapeno flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Dehydrated Vegetables (Jalapeno, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Garlic), Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Chili Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinated & Disodium Guanylate, Spice, Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural & Artificial Jalapeno Flavor, Extractive Of Turmeric, Produced In A Plant That Uses Peanuts And Soy Products
Check Ass Kickin' Jalapeno Cheddar Peanuts (3 lb can) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin' Jalapeno Cheddar Peanuts (3 lb can) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
Where to buy
Ass Kickin' Jalapeno Cheddar Peanuts (3 lb can) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


