No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper Jack Cheese: Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Swiss Cheese: Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Colby Jack Cheese: Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial], Annatto [Vegetable Color]), Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial], Annatto [Vegetable Color]).

Check Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch