Is Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavour
  • flavours

flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Flavour (Vanilla)), White chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Flavour (vanilla)), Dark chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass*, Cocoa butter, Fat-reduced cocoa powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA))), Sugar, Glucose syrup, HAZELNUTS (3%), Cream (MILK), Concentrated butter (MILK), Invert sugar syrup, Honey (1,5%), Vegetable oils and fats (Shea, Coconut, Sunflower, Palm) in varying proportions, Raspberry puree (1%), Whole MILK, Water, Cherries (1%), Cocoa mass*, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Flavours (Vanilla, Raspberry, Cherry, Butter), Colouring (Beetroot red), Sea salt, Skimmed MILK powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich extract). Allergens in BOLD. May contain traces of other TREE NUTS. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 50% minimum.

Check Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go